site_map.html
Shoshone-Bannock Home Page Tribal Employment Tribal History Links related to the Shoshone Bannock Tribes
Mount Putnam




TRIBAL BUSINESS DIRECTORY
 
Lookup by:   Employee Last Name and/or First Name and/or Phone
(Note: You can also search on a partial name or phone number)
Click on Dept./Company begins with: 4 A B C D E F G H I J L M N O P R S T U V W  View All
TRIBAL BUSINESS CENTER
FACILITIES Fax: 478-3726 (Bldg 72) or 478-3926 (TBC PBX)
Beasley, Trevor Custodian Labor 208-478-3999 
Broncho, Sheree Admin Assistant/Time Keeper 239-4573 
Coby, Wayland Electrician/Maintenance 478-3999 
Devinney, Franklin Day custodian 208-478-3999 
Edmo, Mary custodian/maintenance 208-478-3999 
Honena Jr., Wesley Maintenance/Elect Tech 478-3999 
McGill, Stanford Day Custodian/Maintenance 478-3999 
Phelps, Dennis Night Custodian 478-3999 
Red Horse, Crystal Dispatcher/Office Aide 478-3999 
Rodriguez, Alphonso J. Tree Trimmer/Maintenance 478-3999 
Smith, Wayland S. Technician/Maintenance 478-3999 
Teton, Donge T. Maintenance Technician 478-3999 
Tinno, Keith L. Technician/Maintenance  
Wellington, Ashley PBX Operator/Dispatcher 478-3700 
Yazzie, Terry Mechanic 478-3922 
FINANCE Fax: 478-3719
Begay, Cassandra Accounts Receivable Technician 478-3743 
Broncho, Bodie Accountant 478-3842 
Cottrell, Vickie Senior Accountant 478-3841 
Dixey, Taitum Program Asst. I 478-3773 
Dixey-Avila, Lee Ann Acct Technician 478-3911 
Hagler, Steve Finance Director 478-3843 
Jackman, Marina Internal Auditor 478-3895 
Marshall, Roland Office Manager/Procsr. 478-3844 
Morgan, Darla J. Travel Coordinator 478-3846 
Osborne, Rachel accounting tech 478-3779 
Peterson, Terry J. AP Processor/Accountant 478-3791 
Sievers, Krista Accountant 478-3838  
Waterhouse, Pam Acct Spec. Payrol Proc. 478-3819 
Yupe, Winifred 478-4067 
FINANCE - CONTRACTING  
Bernal, Shannell L. Grant Wrtr/Comp. Monitor 478-3795  
Collins, Sharon Grants Writer-Temp 478-3927 
Turnage, Gaylene Sr. Compliance Officer 478-3821 
Yupe, Diana Contracting Technician-Temp 478-3790 
FIRE AND EMS DEPARTMENT Fax: 478-3786 Main Phone No.: 478-3784
Briggs, Brian Fire Chief/EMS Director 236-1037 
Bybee, Cassidy    
Colter, Jill Secretary  
Cotrina, Edgard structual FF/EMT  
Edmo, Kalli Jo FF/Apparatus Driver 478-3782/3784 
Gates, Jayson FF 478-3782/3784 
Guymon, Alan Capt./FF/EMT 478-3782/3784 
Hall, Bryce FF/Apparatus Driver 478-3782/3784 
Hendricks, Darryl FF/EMT 208-478-3784 
Hester, Alex FF 478-3782/3784 
Manring, Lawrence Captain 478-3782 
Marshall, Kayla FF/EMT 478-3782/3784 
Martin, Cody Structual FF/EMT 478-3784 
Osborne, Linda Billing Clerk 478-3783 
Phelps, Dallas FF/Apparatus Driver 478-3782/3784 
Saiz, Tony FF/Apparatus Driver 478-3782/3784 
Sievers, Arnold Interm Captain 478-3782/3784 
Snapp, Jacob FF/Apparatus Driver 478-3782/3784 
Tendoy, Ashley Fire Fighter  
Wahtomy, Sunne Apprentice Firefighter 478-3782/3784 
Wise, Tyler    
Worley, Nigel Interim Assistant Fire Chief 236-1036 
FISH & GAME Fax: 208-236-1164
Broncho, Aaron F.   236-1129/1130 
Buckskin, Blake Tribal Game Warden 236-1129 
Dixey, Marlene Fish & Game Secretary 236-1137 
Galloway, Walker D. Game Warden 236-1129/1130 
Haskett, Bret R. Director Fish & Game 236-1136 
Neaman Jr, Leo L. Livestock Enforcement Ranger 236-1129/1130 
Trahant, Torrey Game Warden 236-1129/1130 
Wadsworth, Thomas Captain Game Warden 236-1129/1130 
FISH & WILDLIFE - ADMINISTRATION Fax: 478-3986 Front Desk(s) 239-4550/239-4551
Colter, Chad Fish & Wildlife Director 239-4553 
Furniss, Jacee Office Manager 239-4551 
Starlight, Samantha L. Administrative Assistant 239-4550 
Stone, Daniel (Dan) Policy Analyst 239-4555 
FISH & WILDLIFE - ANADROMOUS FISH MANAGEMENT Fax: 478-3986
Denny, Lytle Biologist/Program Manager 239-4560 
Grant, Leon    
Guardipee, Justin Technician  
Lopez, Carlos Sr. Anadromous Fisheries Technician 478-4053 
Thomas, Joi    
FISH & WILDLIFE - BIG GAME Fax: 478-3808
Wahtomy, Gabriel    
Watson, Leander (Little Bear) Big Game Biologist/Program Mgr 478-3808 
Wolfchild, Relda Big Game Secretary 478-3808 
FISH & WILDLIFE - BPA SALMON RIVER HABITAT Fax: 478-3986
Wadsworth, Phelan (Ray) Technician 239-4569 
FISH & WILDLIFE - BPA SO ID WILDLIFE MITIGATION Fax: 478-3986
Eddingsaas, Aren Wildlife Biologist 239-4577 
Hevewah, Douglas Senior Technician 236-1088 
Osborne, Otis Technician 236-1088 
Stone, Travis Natural Resource Specialist 236-1072 
FISH & WILDLIFE - BPA SOCKEYE RESEARCH Fax: 478-3986
Cazier, Scott Technician  
Diaz, Ronald Technician 208-478-4049 
Petersen, Wyatt   478-4049 
Taki, Doug Biologist/Program Manager 239-4568 
Tardy, Kurt Fisheries Biologist 239-4562 
Taryole, Joshua    
Teton, Angelo Technician 239-4567 
Trahant, Robert Sr. Technician  
FISH & WILDLIFE - BPA YANKEE FORK RESTORATION  
Gable, Josh   239-4570 
Galloway, Evelyn Biologist/Manager 239-4570 
FISH & WILDLIFE - COLUMBIA RIVER FISH MANAGEMENT  
Broncho, Claudeo M. Policy Representative 208-239-4563 
FISH & WILDLIFE - Crystal Springs  
Crue, Lawrence W.    
FISH & WILDLIFE - ENVIRONMENTAL PROGRAM  
Davis, Cleve Environmental Coordinator 239-4552 
FISH & WILDLIFE - ESA  
Campbell Jr., Steve Biologist  
Galloway, Jeremy Technician  
Matsaw Jr., Sammy (Sam) Manager 236-1047 
FISH & WILDLIFE - RESIDENT FISHERIES & WETLAND Fax: 478-3986
Bia, Shone Technician  
Buckskin, Preston Sr. Technician 239-4565 
Osborne, Hunter Program Manager 239-4564 
Wadsworth, Zachery E.   239-4565 
FISH & WILDLIFE - SALMON RIVER BASIN NUTRIENT Fax: 478-3986
Kohler, Andre E. Program Manager/Aquatic Biologist 239-4566 
Richardson, David Fisheries Biologist (208) 251-3247 
Willoughby, Darren C.   223-0077 
FISH & WILDLIFE - WILDLIFE  
Christopherson, Dan Wildlife Biologist Program Man 478-3808 
Gonzalez, Connie   478-3749 
 
 
OTHER LISTINGS
BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS (BIA)
Facilities (208) 238-2315 
Forestry (208) 478-3785 
INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE (IHS)
Facilities (208) 238-5414 
 
 
 
Back to Top
 
 
Copyright ©2006 Shoshone-Bannock Tribes. All rights reserved