January 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
> Bosie Valley Dinner
, Timbee Hall Basement
> Ghost Dance
, Sun down at Buffalo Lodge
> nothing

> Ghost Dance
, Sun down at Buffalo Lodge
> Ghost Dance
, Sun down at Buffalo Lodge
> Sho-BanParentStudent
, Sho-Ban School Cafeteria
> Shoshonean Reunion
, Jackson Hole, WY
> NAU lunch

> Wiley Peterson PBR
, Fort Hall Rodeo Arena
> Ghost Dance
, Sun down at Buffalo Lodge
> Waco Walk/Run

> Ghost Dance
, Sun down at Buffalo Lodge
> Ironwrk Appr Class
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM , TERO conference room, Ft Hall
> Grief Conference
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM , Sho-Ban Jr./Sr. High School
> FH Boxing Breakfast
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
> Annual Meeting
10:00 AM , Sho-Ban School Gymnasium
> Annual Meeting
10:00 AM , Sho-Ban School Gymnasium
> Xmas Lunch-Elderly
11:00 AM
> Parent Training
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM , Early Childhood Programs Bldg/Mission&RossForkRd.
> Parent Training
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM , Early Childhood Programs Bldg/Mission&RossForkRd.
> Easter Baskets
12:00 PM
> NAU Spring Pow Wow
1:00 PM , ISU Reed Gym
> Family Day
1:00 PM
> FAT Pancake Dinner
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM , Good Sheppard Church
> FAT Pancake Dinner
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM , Good Sheppard Church
> Sho-BanParentStudent
5:00 PM , Sho-Ban School Cafeteria
> Hotel Pre-EmployTrng
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM , Front Lobby/HRDC Building
> BannockCreekDistrict
6:00 PM , Bannock Creek District community center
> NAU Spring Pow Wow
7:30 PM , ISU Reed Gym
2 3
> FH Casino Presents
, Shoshone Bannock Hotel & Event Center
> Culture Mtg
5:30 PM , LCPD Conference Rm (old FH Jail)
4 5
> SBT TERO JanTraining
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM , TERO conference room REPOST
6 7
8 9 10 11
> BannockCreekDistrict
6:00 PM , Bannock Creek community center
12 13
> Round Dance
7:00 PM , Timbee Hall gym
14
> Round Dance
7:00 PM , Timbee Hall gym
15
> TOSHA Training
8:00 AM , TERO
> TOSHA Training
8:00 AM , TERO
> TOSHA Training
8:00 AM
> Brown Baggers AA Mtg
12:00 PM , Four Directions Treatment Center Outpatient Bldg.
> Ross Fork District
6:00 PM , Ross Fork Community Center
16 17
> IndianRelayAssoc.Mtg
6:00 PM , Tribal Council Chambers
> RossForkDistrict Mtg
6:00 PM , Ross Fork Community Center
18 19
> FMC SEP 14 sessions
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM , 1st session TBC - Dome Room
> FMC SEP 14 sessions
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM , 2nd session SBT Jr./Sr. High School cafeteria
> FMC SEP 14 sessions
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM , Shoshone-Bannock Jr./Sr. High School cafeteria
20 21
22 23
> Gibson District Mtg

> Gibson District Mtg
7:00 PM , Eagle Lodge
24 25 26 27 28
> Community Park Mtg
2:00 AM - 4:00 AM , Tribal Business Cntr- Chambers
> SBHS Bball Game
2:30 PM , North Gem
> SBHS Bball Game
2:30 PM , North Gem
> FortHallDistrict Mtg
6:00 PM , Buffalo Lodge
29 30 31
> Fort Hall Dist Mtg
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM , Buffalo Lodge
> Casino Health Fair
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM , Sho-Ban Hotel & Events Ctr
> Casino Health Fair
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM , Sho-Ban Hotel & Events Ctr
> LincolnCreekDistrict
6:00 PM , Lincoln Creek Community Center
> LincolnCreekDistrict
6:00 PM , Lincoln Creek Community Center